History

Search Results

Your search results are below:
Advanced Search
Page
 Next
2004
Choreographer
Winner - Kathleen Marshall, Wonderful Town

Nominees:
Wayne Cilento, Wicked

Jerry Mitchell, Never Gonna Dance

Anthony Van Laast and Farah Khan, Bombay Dreams

Actor (Featured Role--Musical)
Winner - Michael Cerveris, Assassins

Nominees:
John Cariani, Fiddler on the Roof

Raul Esparza, Taboo

Michael McElroy, Big River

Denis O'Hare, Assassins

Actor (Featured Role--Play)
Winner - Brķan F. O'Byrne, Frozen

Nominees:
Tom Aldredge, Twentieth Century

Ben Chaplin, The Retreat from Moscow

Aidan Gillen, The Caretaker

Omar Metwally, Sixteen Wounded

Brķ­an F. O'Byrne, Frozen

Actor (Musical)
Winner - Hugh Jackman, The Boy from Oz

Nominees:
Hunter Foster, Little Shop of Horrors

Alfred Molina, Fiddler on the Roof

Euan Morton, Taboo

John Tartaglia, Avenue Q

Actor (Play)
Winner - Jefferson Mays, I Am My Own Wife

Nominees:
Actress (Featured Role--Musical)
Winner - Anika Noni Rose, Caroline, or Change

Nominees:
Beth Fowler, The Boy from Oz

Isabel Keating, The Boy from Oz

Jennifer Westfeldt, Wonderful Town

Karen Ziemba, Never Gonna Dance

Actress (Featured Role--Play)
Winner - Audra McDonald, A Raisin in the Sun

Nominees:
Essie Davis, Jumpers

Sanaa Lathan, A Raisin in the Sun

Margo Martindale, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Daphne Rubin-Vega, Anna in the Tropics

Actress (Musical)
Winner - Idina Menzel, Wicked

Nominees:
Kristin Chenoweth, Wicked

Stephanie D'Abruzzo, Avenue Q

Donna Murphy, Wonderful Town

Tonya Pinkins, Caroline, or Change

Actress (Play)
Winner - Phylicia Rashad, A Raisin in the Sun

Nominees:
Eileen Atkins, The Retreat from Moscow

Tovah Feldshuh, Golda's Balcony

Anne Heche, Twentieth Century

Swoosie Kurtz, Frozen

Book of a Musical
Winner - Jeff Whitty, Avenue Q

Nominees:
Tony Kushner, Caroline, or Change

Martin Sherman/Nick Enright, The Boy from Oz

Winnie Holzman, Wicked

Costume Designer
Winner - Susan Hilferty, Wicked

Nominees:
Director (Musical)
Winner - Joe Mantello, Assassins

Nominees:
Kathleen Marshall, Wonderful Town

Jason Moore, Avenue Q

George C. Wolfe, Caroline, or Change

Director (Play)
Winner - Jack O'Brien, Henry IV

Nominees:
Doug Hughes, Frozen

Moises Kaufman, I Am My Own Wife

David Leveaux, Jumpers

Lighting Designer
Winner - Jules Fisher and Peggy Eisenhauer, Assassins

Nominees:
Brian MacDevitt, Fiddler on the Roof

Brian MacDevitt, Henry IV

Kenneth Posner, Wicked

Musical
Winner - Avenue Q. Producers: Kevin McCollum, Robyn Goodman, Jeffrey Seller, Vineyard Theatre, The New Group

Nominees:
Caroline, or Change. Producers: Carole Shorenstein Hays, HBO Films, Jujamcyn Theaters, Freddy DeMann, Scott Rudin, Hendel/Morten/Wiesenfeld, Fox Theatricals/Manocherian/Berg?re, Roger Berlind, Clear Channel Entertainment, Joan Cullman, Greg Holland/Scott Nederlander, Margo Lion, Daryl Roth, Zollo/Sine, The Public Theater

The Boy from Oz. Producers: Ben Gannon, Robert Fox

Wicked. Producers: Marc Platt, Universal Pictures, The Araca Group, Jon B. Platt, David Stone

Page
 Next